16th Azerbaijan International Travel and Tourism Fair
6 - 8 April 2017 • Baku Expo Center
Exhibition » About Exhibition
AITF is the main event in Azerbaijan’s fast growing tourism market attracting a large number of international and local participants as well as trade visitors from year‐to‐year becoming the ‘hub’ for the tourism industry of the entire Caspian region.
AITF reflects dynamic development of the very promising tourism market in the region and establishes a solid platform for domestic and international experts to demonstrate the recent trends in business, incentive, health and luxury travel.
Advantages of participation at AITF:
Overall Market Assessment
Maximum coverage of country’s tourism market in a short period. All key players of the industry at one business ground.
Business Connections
Three days of intensive talks and meetings with industry professionals and corporate customers.
Government Support
The exhibition is supported by the relevant local and international state structures.
Promotion Campaign
Broad public attention and professional mass media coverage. Articles about exhibitors and their products in leading national and regional publications and internet recourses.
Videos about participants on all national TV channels.
Trade Visitors
1st day of the exhibition is open for the trade visitors only. Organisation of the Workshop on the 2nd day gives exhibitors an additional opportunity to hold meetings with local travel companies and discuss all conditions for further mutually beneficial cooperation.
Professional Program
Holding seminars, round tables, press-conferences in the specially equipped rooms.
Participation opportunities: